Monday, September 22, 2008
Sept 21 - North Coast
After leaving Santa Rosa we traveled on Hwy 101 to Ukiah, CA.
I met Loren in Ukiah and completed some grocery shopping before continuing home.
Larry & Mike rode up to Willits and rode to Fort Bragg on Hwy 20. From Fort Bragg they rode Hwy 1 to Leggett and then south to the Avenue of the Giants.
They then rode to Kelseyville.
An awesome ride of a little over 5,700 miles.
This morning Mike continued his ride home.
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
2 comments:
cool blog
Hi,
I think this is quite tougher Ride because you have gone through a very long way but, I hope you had enjoyed your ride.
===================================
sahil
nitishrocks
Post a Comment